GCTC    9/16/2017             Chouteau (Black Buggy)  133 Hooks
                                                                (unofficial)  Full Pull 320ft.


 
               2600# DIV II    # in Class    3                                5000# DIV II    # in Class    7
A.        1st    Greg Shamblin    AC CA    246.10        L.           1st    Travis Cunningham    OL 88    219.05
            2nd    Lynn Heller    MH 22    245.06                           2nd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    212.03
            3rd    John Marney    AC CA    233.06                        3rd    Bretton Boles    OL 88    205.02
            4th                                                                                   4th    Jermiah Sumner    JD G    204.00
    2750# Div II    # in Class    4                                             5000# DIV III    # in Class    7
B           1st    Greg Shamblin    AC CA    251.10        M.          1st    Kevin Hershberger    OL 88    234.10
             2nd    John Marney    AC CA    247.01                         2nd    Ronnie Cummins    FA S/M    234.09
            3rd    Jim Sumner    OL 66    231.05                            3rd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    232.07
             4th    Lynn Heller    MH 22    222.00                            4th    Kyle Grossman    OL 88    230.09
    3000#  Div II    # in Class    7                                              5000 #  OPEN    # in Class    3
C.        1st    John Marney    AC CA    250.11                N.           1st    James Grossman    OL 88    268.02
            2nd    Brad Cunningham    OL 66    245.07                      2nd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    231.07
            3rd    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    245.06                    3rd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    229.08
            4th    Greg Shamblin    AC CA    242.08                            4th              
    3300 #  Div II    # in Class    8                                                  5500#  DIV II    # in Class    4
D.        1st    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    FP 232.09        O.        1st    Travis Carter    JD G    225.10
            2nd    Lynn Heller    JD B    FP 232.07                                     2nd    Brad Cunningham    OL 88    225.08
            3rd    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    FP 232.02                            3rd    Jim Shieldnight    JD G    225.04
            4th    Gary Carte    AC WC    291.01                                        4th    Bretton Boles    OL 88    210.01
    3500 #  Div III    # in Class    3                                            5500# DIV III    # in Class    8
E.         1st    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    244.03                P                   1st    Ronnie Cummins    FA M    243.02
            2nd    Travis Cunningham    OL 77    236.08                            2nd    Gary Carman    OL 88    238.00
            3rd    James Grossman    AC WC    201.00                            3rd    James Grossman    OL 88    237.02
            4th                                                                                               4th    Kevin Hershberger    OL 88    236.00
    3500# DIV II    # in Class    9                                    PP    5750# Div III    # in Class    7
F.          1st    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    250.00                        1st    James Grossman    OL 88    243.11
            2nd    Lynn Heller    JD B    244.00                                  2nd    Ronnie Cummins    FA S/M    241.03
            3rd    Greg Snider    OL 77    226.00                               3rd       Jim Sumner    JD G    238.06
            4th    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    223.04                  4th    Greg Shamblin    JD G    236.07
    3750  DIV III    # in Class    3                                                6000#  DIV II    # in Class    4
FF        1st    James Grossman    AC WC    275.05        Q.         1st    Kevin Hershberger    OL 88    233.06
            2nd    Travis Cunningham    OL 77    231.10                     2nd    Dorothy Shoefstall    JD G    190.07
             3rd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    DQ                                    3rd    Justin Kroll    MM U    164.06
             4th                                                                                       4th    Bretton Boles    OL 88    139.08
   4000# DIV II    # in Class    12                                               6000# DIV III    # in Class    8
G          1st    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    259.04             R           1st    Greg Shamblin    JD G    257.09
           2nd    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    241.03                    2nd    James Grossman    OL 88    249.01
            3rd    Don Carte    OL 77    237.06                                    3rd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    244.09
            4th    Jermiah Sumner    JD A    234.05                            4th    Kyle Grossman    OL 88    244.07
     4000# DIV III    # in Class    4                                             6500# DIV II    # in Class    2
H.          1st    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    272.06                S.          1st    Kevin Hershberger    OL 88    231.03
            2nd    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    250.06                           2nd    Dorothy Shoefstall    JD G    181.04
            3rd    Jim Shieldnight    OL 77    246.11                             3rd              
            4th    Travis Cunningham    OL 77    242.03                      4th              
      4500# DIV II    # in Class    6                                            6500# DIV III    # in Class    6
I           1st    Jermiah Sumner    JD A    250.09            T.          1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    244.11
           2nd    Randy Grossman    OL 88    250.00                      2nd    Greg Shamblin    JD G    244.03
            3rd    Jon White    JD A    246.11                                     3rd    James Grossman    OL 88    240.03
            4th    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    244.10                         4th    Kyle Grossman    OL 88    239.01
       4500# DIV III    # in Class    8                                          7000# Div II    # in Class    2
J.          1st    Gary Carman    OL 88    FULL PULL        U.         1st    Kevin Hershberger    OL 88    223.10
             2nd    Kyle Grossman    OL 88    304.05                       2nd    Dorothy Shoefstall    JD G    198.07
            3rd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    291.00                            3rd              
            4th    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    286.04                            4th              
K.    4500#   OPEN    # in Class    3                                        7000#  Div  III    # in Class    5
          1st    James Grossman    OL 88    265.11            V.         1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    254.09
           2nd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    233.07                               2nd    Greg Shamblin    JD G    249.08
          3rd     Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    230.01                                3rd    Jim Sumner    JD G    242.07
          4th                                                                                          4th    Clint Cunningham    MM U    236.00
        4500# Div II ( Big Tires)                       
II            1st    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    FULL PULL                       
              2nd    Bretton Boles    OL 77    293.04                       
              3rd    Brad Cunningham    OL 88    276.10