Spectators
Ryan Babbitt
Bret Benson

           GCTC    7/14&15/2017             Porter Peach Festival Pull (Unofficial) 300 Hooks
                                                                Full Pull Fri Div II 300ft  144 Hooks
                                                                Full Pull Sat Div III & Open 340ft  156 Hooks
      
               2600# DIV II    # in Class    4                                        5000# DIV II    # in Class    12
A.          1st    Kenny Storrer    OL 60    186.00                    L.           1st    Travis Cunningham    OL 88    FP 250.10
            2nd    John Marney    AC CA    184.07                                   2nd    James Grossman    AC WC    FP 238.06
            3rd    Greg Shamblin    AC CA    174.10                                3rd    Bretton Boles    OL 88    291.08
            4th    Larry Clover    OL 60    171.06                                      4th    Travis Carter    JD G    288.05
    2750# Div II    # in Class    3                                                    5000# DIV III    # in Class    13
B           1st    Jim Sumner    OL 66    221.09                    M.              1st    Paul Queck    JD 70    303.00
           2nd    Greg Shamblin    AC CA    199.08                                 2nd  James Grossman    OL 88    301.10
            3rd    Kenny Storrer    OL 60    187.07                                    3rd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    299.08
             4th    John Marney    AC CA    187.00                                    4th    Arron Bolden    JD A    299.01
    3000#  Div II    # in Class    7                                                    5000 #  OPEN    # in Class    8
C.        1st    Brent Cummins    OL 66    276.01                  N.           1st    Ryan Herx    OL 88    FULL PULL
          2nd    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    239.10                          2nd    Arron Bolden     OL 88    321.09
            3rd    Greg Shamblin    AC CA    238.00                                3rd    Michael Roop    MM U    318.00
            4th    Jim Sumner    OL 66    231.07                                       4th    Paul Queck    JD 70    317.05
    3300 #  Div II    # in Class    11                                                  5500#  DIV II    # in Class    11
D.        1st    Brad Cunningham    OL 66    Full Pull            O.              1st    Jim Shieldnight    JD G    Full Pull
          2nd    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    293.10                            2nd    Brad Cunningham     OL 88    283.05
            3rd    Jim Sumner    OL 66    287.06                                        3rd    Travis Carter    JD G    269.04
            4th    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    274.08                                  4th    Bretton Boles    OL 88    262.00
    3500 #  Div III    # in Class    9                                                5500# DIV III    # in Class    12
E.         1st    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    225.11                    P.           1st    Tunica Tractor    MM    FULL PULL
            2nd    Ryan Herx    AC WC    220.10                                     2nd    Ricky Jones    OL 88    337.04
            3rd    Travis Cummingham    OL 77    219.03                       3rd    Paul Queck    JD 70    334.08
            4th    Jim Shieldnight    AC WD    217.08                              4th    Flea    JD 70    320.05
   3500# DIV II    # in Class    8                                        PP.     5750# Div III    # in Class    15
F.          1st    J. C. Chidister    AC WC    189.09                              1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    250.06
            2nd    Jim Sumner    OL 66    186.03                                     2nd    James Grossman    OL 88    247.09
            3rd    Brent Cummins    OL 66    182.02                               3rd       Bretton Boles    OL 88    237.09
            4th    Brad Cunningham    OL 66    181.06                            4th    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    236.02
    3750  DIV III    # in Class    9                                                    6000#  DIV II    # in Class    10
FF        1st    James Dalton    OL 77    245.00                 Q.               1st    Travis Cunningham    OL 88    226.07
           2nd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    230.04                                     2nd    Daniel Queck    JD G    197.11
             3rd    Howard Elliottt    OL 77    229.07                                   3rd    Blake Herx    OL 88    191.01
             4th    Travis Cunningham    OL 77    228.07                            4th    Bretton Boles    OL 88    184.02
               4000# DIV II    # in Class    19                                       6000# DIV III    # in Class    9
G          1st    J. C Chidister    AC WC    228.07                 R.           1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    262.03
           2nd    Brent Cummins    OL 66    217.03                                2nd    Greg Shamblin    JD G    250.11
            3rd    Kevin Hershberger    AC WC    209.08                        3rd    Paul Queck    JD 70    247.09
            4th    Daniel Queck    OL 88    207.11                                   4th    James Grossman    OL 88    226.08
             4000# DIV III    # in Class    5                                         6500# DIV II    # in Class    7
H.          1st    Howard Elliottt    OL S77    231.10                S.          1st    J. C. Richardson    OL 880    248.11
            2nd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    231.05                                   2nd    Blake Herx    OL 88    232.09
            3rd    Ryan Herx    AC WC    229.08                                      3rd    Ricky Jones    OL 88    223.07
            4th    James Dalton    OL 77    227.02                                   4th    Jeff Spiviy    FA M    193.09
                4500# DIV II    # in Class    12                                    6500# DIV III    # in Class    7
I           1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    260.00                    T.          1st    Michael Johnson    OL 88    278.08
           2nd    Jon White    JD A    259.04                                         2nd    James Grossman    OL 88    264.11
            3rd    J C Chidister    AC WC    256.03                               3rd    Greg Shamblin    JD G    259.08
            4th    James Dalton    OL 77    237.11                                 4th    Paul Queck    JD 70    258.05
                   4500# DIV III    # in Class    10                                7000# Div II    # in Class    7
J.          1st    James Grossman    OL 88    291.10             U.         1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    280.04
             2nd    Kristina Jones    OL 88    289.03                               2nd    Blake Herx    OL 88    258.01
            3rd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    288.08                                  3rd    Ricky Jones    OL 88    240.08
            4th    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    287.09                                  4th    Dorothy Shoefstall    JF G    229.00
K.    4500#   OPEN    # in Class    4                                            7000#  Div  III    # in Class    9
          1st    Ryan Herx    OL 88    Full Pull                            V.         1st    James Grossman    OL 88    301.01
           2nd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    328.00                                   2nd    Michael Johnson    OL 88    290.08
          3rd     James Grossman    OL 77    327.06                            3rd    Justin Sumner    JD G    278.08
          4th    James Dalton    OL 77    314.02                                    4th    Clint Cunningham    MM U    278.00
    3500#  OPEN                                                                            5500#   OPEN       
EE     1st    Ryan Herx    AC WC    249.01                        P1        1st    Paul Queck    JD 70    238.01
           2nd    Jason McCann    OL 77    236.07                             2nd     Michael Roop        DQ   WT
          3rd     Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    234.05                                3rd           
           4th    Michael Johnson    AC WC    217.09                         4th           
    3750 # OPEN                                                                            6000#   OPEN       
FFF     1st    Ryan Herx    OL 88    301.02                        RR          1st    James Schuman    MM GBD    283.11
             2nd    James Grossman    OL 88    266.04                          2nd     Michael Roop    MM U    281.01
            3rd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    252.05                                   3rd    Jack Heatly    MM G     252.11
             4th    Jason McCann    OL 77    246.03                                4th    Clint Cunningham    MM U    247.11
    4000#  OPEN                                                                            6150#   Div III       
HH       1st    James Grossman    OL 88    294.07          RRR           1st    James Grossman    OL 88    280.03
             2nd    Ryan Herx    OL 77    293.02                                        2nd    Daniel Queck    OL 88    278.11
             3rd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    263.07                                   3rd    Bretton Boles    OL 88    271.05
             4th    Jason McCann    OL 77    252.08                                 4th    Jack Heatly    MM G    256.07
    4250 # Div III                                                                                6500#  OPEN       
HHH     1st    Daniel Queck    OL 88    275.06                    TT            1st    James Schuman    MM GBD    294.09
             2nd    Jake Pilmaier    OL 77    266.09                                    2nd    Clint Cunningham    MM U    257.06
             3rd    Travis Cottom    AC WC    244.08                                 3rd           
            4th    Shane Hyson    OL 88    242.06                                      4th